Science Fair Awards

4th & 5th Grade Science Fair 2019

4th Grade 

Honorable Mention, Eryn Hinojo

3rd Place, Patricia Morales

2nd Place, Jon Roenneberg

1st Place, Aiden Blanchard

Sweepstakes, Sierra Rogler 

 

5th Grade

Honorable Mention, Nevaeh Sanchez

3rd Place, Sierra Serna

2nd Place, Alex Salazar 

1st Place, David Monks

 

Sweepstakes, Scott Wade

Middle School Science Fair 2019 

Honorable Mention

7th Grade, Chemistry, Adriana Hernandez

8th Grade Materials Science, Addysen Noebeck 

 

3rd Place

8th Grade, Biochemistry, Eres Aguirre

7th Grade, Engenering Mechanics, Gael Espino 

7th Grade, Physics & Astronomy, Vaughn Espinoza

6th Grade, Microbiology, Finn Kies

6th Grade, Chemistry, Addison Monks 

8th Grade, Earth and Environmental Sciences, Guillermo Muñoz-Calanche

7th Grade, Engineering Mechanics, Bella Pelekai

7th Grade, Biomedical & Health Sciences, Ethan Verdugo 

 

2nd Place

8th Grade, Physics & Astronomy, Isaiah Eichel 

7th Grade, Environmental Engineering, Hannah Eichel 

7th Grade, Biomedical Engineering, Isabelle Ellman 

7th Grade, Material Science, Christian Sandoval 

8th Grade, Biochemistry, Kassandra Simpson 

 

1st Place: 7th Grade, Earth & Environmental Sciences, Alejandra Villa

 

Sweepstakes: 6th Grade, Enviromental Engineering, Logan Neniskis 

 

High School Science Fair 2019 

Honorable Mention

12th Grade, System Software, Alec Alvarado 

11th Grade, Microbiology, Mia Alvarado 

10th Grade, Plant Sciences, Adria Marin 

 

3rd Place

11th Grade, Physics & Astronomy, Melina Saucedo-Flores

11th Grade, Behavioral & Social Sciences, Mary Witty 

 

2nd Place

9th Grade, Physics & Astronomy, Brian Cashin

11th Grade, Plant Sciences, Daniel Ornelas-Ochoa 

12th Grade, Energy: Sustainable Materials & Design, Olive Roede

 

1st Place

9th Grade, Behavioral & Social Sciences, Alan Alvarado

10th Grade, Mathematics, Julio Cerra

10th Grade, Plant Sciences, Belinda Gay

11th Grade, Energy: Sustainable Materials & Design, Pilar Gutierrez

12th Grade, Computational Biology & Bioinformatics, Moinak Joddar

11th Grade, Physics & Astronomy, Milton Saucedo-Flores 

 

Sweepstakes, 10th Grade, System Software, Vincent Yang